Get here 66 Names of Animals in Nepali and English language. We have published here Nepali names for animals here in this post. If you are searching for the names of animals in the Nepali language and the English language, then you are right place.
66 Names of Animals in Nepali and English Language
It may give you an answer like…
- what is called snake in Nepali ?
- or what is called Sarp in English language ?
- what is the meaning of Bear in Nepali Language?
- What to say Lion in English language?
So, friends, increase your meanings and vocabulary of Nepali and English language. Learn Nepali from English language here or Learn English from Nepali language.
So, keep visiting in this site for Nepali and/or English learning classes. Learn English from Nepali language. and learn Nepali from English language.
In this chapter, we have posted about Nepali names for animals or names of animals in Nepali language or say names of animals in Nepali language keywords and queries.
Nepali names for Animals
|S.N.||name of animals in English||name of animals in Nepali font||Name of animal in romant fot of Nepali script||Sounds of Name of Animals in Nepali Language|
|2||Musk deer||कस्तुरी मृग||kasturi mriga||kasturī mr̥ga|
|6||lamb||भेडाको पाठो||bhedako patho||bhēḍākō pāṭhō|
|10||rat||मुसा चुहा||musa chuha||musā cuhā|
|11||deer||मृग, हरिण||mriga, harina||mr̥ga, hariṇa|
|12||fawn||मृगको बच्चा||mrigako bachcha||mr̥gakō baccā|
|13||ape||लंगुर, ढेडू||langura, dhedu||laṅgura, ḍhēḍū|
|15||hound||शिकारी कुकुर||sikari kukura||śikārī kukura|
|18||fox||स्याल , फयाउरो||syala, phayauro||syāla, phayā’urō|
|26||puppy||कुकुरको छाउरो||kukurako chauro||kukurakō chā’urō|
|38||colt||घोडाको बच्चा||ghodako bachcha||ghōḍākō baccā|
|39||panther||चितुवा, कालो बाघ||cituva, kalo bagh||cituvā, kālō bāgha|
|43||zebra||जेब्रा , पाटे घोडा||jebra, pate ghoda||jēbrā, pāṭē ghōḍā|
|46||mongoose||न्याउरी मुसो||nyauri muso||n’yā’urī musō|
|48||claw||पंजा, नंग्रा||panja, nangra||pan̄jā, naṅgrā|
|49||sire||प्रजनक बीउको सांढे||prajanaka biuko sandhe||prajanaka bī’ukō sāṇḍhē|
|50||spaniel||पालतु र मायालु मिजास भएको कुकुरको जात||palatu ra mayalu mijasa bhaeko kukurako jata||pālatu ra māyālu mijāsa bha’ēkō kukurakō jāta|
|54||calf||बाछा, बहर||bachha, bahar||bāchā, bahara|
|57||stag||बाह्र सिगा||bahra siga||bāhra sigā|
|63||kitten||बिरालोको छाउरो||biraloko chauro||birālōkō chā’urō|
List of some animals with their descriptions
Zebras are mainly herbivorous and can live on inferior vegetation. They are mainly hunted by lions and generally run away when threatened, but they also bite and kick.
Zebra species differ in social behavior, with plains and mountain zebras living in stable harems consisting of an adult male or stallion, several adult females or mares, and their young or foal.
while the Gravy zebra lives alone or in small associated herds. In harem-bearing species, adult females only mate with their harem stallion, while male zebras establish areas that attract females, and the species is promiscuous.
Zebras communicate with different vocalizations, postures, and facial expressions. Social care strengthens social ties in the plains and mountain zebras.
A pony is generally less than 14.2 hands tall. There are many different races. The word pony is derived from the old French opulent, which means foal, a young and immature horse, but this is not the modern meaning; In contrast to a horse foal, a pony stays small when it is fully developed. Sometimes people who are not familiar with horses mistake an adult pony for a foal.
The ancestors of most modern ponies developed short stature because they lived in marginally habitable horse habitats.
These smaller animals were domesticated and bred for various purposes across the northern hemisphere. In the past, ponies were used to drive and transport goods such as children’s saddles, to ride in their free time, and later as independent competitors and artists.
During the industrial revolution, particularly in Britain, a significant number were used as ponies that carried coal loads in the mines.
The porcupines of the old world of the Historicide family and the porcupines of the new world of the Erethizontid family.
Both families belong to the Historiography infraorder within the very different Rodentia order and have superficially similar layers of feathers: Nevertheless, the two groups differ within the Historiography and are not closely related within the Historiography.
Its retractable claws are mainly used for digging. Like goats, mongooses have narrow, egg-shaped pupils. Most species have a large anal scent gland that marks the territory and signals its reproductive status.
A claw is a curved, pointed attachment that is found on most amniotes (mammals, reptiles, birds) at the end of a toe or finger.
Some invertebrates, like beetles and spiders, have fine hook structures similar to the end of the leg or tarsus to grab a surface when walking. The claws of crabs, lobsters, and scorpions, better known as their queleas, are sometimes called claws.
A real claw consists of a tough protein called keratin. Claws are used to catch and hold carnivorous mammals such as cats and dogs, but they can also be used to dig, climb, defend and care for trees and other species.
Similar attachments that are flat and do not reach a sharp point are called nails. Claw-like protrusions that do not form at the end of the digits but sprout from other parts of the foot are correctly called spores.
Cocker Spaniels are dogs that belong to two breeds of the Spaniel type. Cocker Spaniels were originally bred in the UK as hunting dogs, and the term “cocker” comes from its use in hunting Eurasian hens.
When the breed was brought to the United States, it was bred to a different standard so that it could specialize in hunting the American hen. In the first half of the 20th century, further physical changes to the cocker spaniel were introduced in the USA.
The Cocker Spaniels separated only by weight from the Field Spaniels and the Springer Spaniels. Two dogs are considered parents of the foundation. With a few exceptions, both breeds have similar fur colors and health problems.
The chimpanzee is covered with thick black hair but has a bare face, fingers and toes, palms, and soles of the feet. It’s larger and sturdier than the Bonobo, weighs 40 to 70 kg (88 to 154 lb.) for men and 27 to 50 kg (60 to 110 lb.) for women, and measures 100 to 150 cm (3 ft 3 in) 4 feet) 11 inches).
The gestation period is eight months. The baby is weaned at the age of three, but usually has a close relationship with its mother for several years. The chimpanzee lives in groups of 15 to 150 members, although people travel during the day and feed in much smaller groups.
The species lives in a strict, male-dominated hierarchy, in which disputes are generally settled without violence. Almost all chimpanzee populations were captured using tools that modified sticks, stones, grass, and leaves to hunt and acquire honey, termites, ants, nuts, and water.
The species has also been found to produce sharp sticks to launch small mammals.
The wild boar, also known as “wild boar”, “ordinary wild boar” or simply “wild boar”, is a sued native to large parts of the Palearctic and becomes Asian in the Nearctic, Neotropics, Oceania, the Caribbean Islands, and Southeast.
Human intervention has further expanded it, making it one of the most extensive mammals in the world and the most common suitor. Due to its wide range, high number, and adaptability, it is classified as least of concern by the IUCN and has become an invasive species in part of its range.
The animal probably comes from Southeast Asia during the early Pleistocene and outperformed other species of Suidae when it spread in the Old World.
The little cow is called a calf. The calf rearing system is similar to that found naturally in wild cattle, in which each calf is nursed by its own mother until it is weaned at the age of nine months.
This system is commonly used to raise cattle around the world. Cows that are poorly fed (as is typical in subsistence farming) produce a limited amount of milk. A calf that stays with such a mother all the time can easily drink all the milk and leave nothing for human consumption.
For the manufacture of dairy products in such circumstances, the calf’s access to the cow should be restricted, for example by locking the calf in and bringing the mother in once a day after partial milking.
The small amount of milk available to the calf under such systems can cause breeding to take longer. It is therefore common in subsistence farming for cows to calve only in changing years.
The tiger (Panthera Tigris) is the largest existing cat species and belongs to the genus Panthera. It is best recognized by its dark vertical stripes of orange-brown fur with a lighter underside.
It is an apex predator that feeds primarily on ungulates such as deer and wild boar. It is territorial and, in general, a lonely but social predator that needs large, coherent habitats, supports its prey requirements, and raises its offspring.
Baby tigers stay with their mother for about two years before becoming independent and leaving their mother’s home to start theirs. Since the beginning of the 20th century, tiger populations have lost at least 93% of their historical range and have been eradicated in western and central Asia, the islands of Java and Bali, and in large areas in the southeast and south Asia and China.
The current range of tigers is fragmented, ranging from temperate Siberian forests to subtropical and tropical forests on the Indian subcontinent and Sumatra.
A monkey is a member of the long and medium tail of the order of the primates. Today’s monkeys are members of two of the three groups of monkey monkeys, the New World monkeys and the Old-World monkeys, of which there are 264 known species.
Monkeys and chimpanzees are not scientifically classified as monkeys, a common mistake due to their physical similarities. Some peculiarities between new and old-world monkeys are the tail.
Most New World monkeys have prongs, but Old-World monkeys do not. The facial features of each group of monkeys also differ significantly; However, there are also a number of common traits: Monkeys are a very diverse family of species, ranging in size from 5 to 6 inches of miniature marmots to adult male mandrels, which can be 3 feet tall.
Some monkeys spend most of their time living in the treetops, while others call the savannas and meadows their home. Many species of monkeys live in trees (tree species), although there are species that mainly live in the ground, such as baboons.
Most species are also active during the day (during the day). Monkeys are generally considered wise, especially Catarrhines old world monkeys.
The anatomy of the cat resembles that of other cats: it has a strong and flexible body, quick reflexes, sharp teeth, and retractable claws that can be used to kill small prey. Her night vision and sense of smell are well developed.
Cat communication includes utterances such as meowing, purring, trilling, whistling, grunting, and growling as well as a cat-specific body language. He is a lonely hunter, but a social species.
You can hear sounds that are too weak or too high for human ears, e.g. B. of mice and other small mammals. It is a more active predator at sunrise and sunset.
Pheromones Domestic cats can have secrets and senses from spring to late autumn, with kittens often ranging in size from two to five kittens. Domestic cats are bred and exhibited at events as registered breeding cats; a hobby known as cat imagination.
The lack of control of domestic cat breeding through castration and castration, as well as the abandonment of pets, led to a large number of wild cats worldwide, which contributed to the extinction of the entire bird, mammal, and reptile species. and evoked population control.
Cats have seven cervical vertebrae (like most mammals); Thoracic vertebrae (people are 12); seven lumbar vertebrae (people have five); three sacral vertebrae (like most mammals, but humans have five); and a variable number of tail vertebrae in the tail (humans only have caudal vertebrae that have fused into an internal coccyx).
The additional lumbar and thoracic vertebrae are responsible for the mobility and flexibility of the cat’s spine. There are 13 ribs, the shoulder, and the pelvis attached to the spine.
Unlike the human arms, the cat’s forelimbs are attached to the shoulder by floating clavicle bones, allowing them to guide their bodies through any space in the one that fits on the head.
The wolf, also known as the gray wolf or gray wolf, differs from other species of Canes in that it has less pointed ears and snouts, as well as a shorter upper body and a longer tail.
However, the wolf is closely related to smaller species of canis such as the coyote and golden jackal to produce fertile hybrids with them. The striped fur of a wolf is generally white, brown, gray, and black spotted, although the subspecies in the Arctic can be almost exclusively white.
Of all the members of the Canes genus, the wolf is most specialized in cooperative game hunting, which is reflected in its physical adaptations to large prey control, its more social nature, and its highly developed expression.
He travels to core families consisting of a couple accompanied by their descendants. The offspring can form their own packages at the beginning of sexual maturity and in response to the competition for food within the package.
Wolves are also territorial and the struggle for territory is one of the main causes of death for wolves. The wolf is primarily a carnivore and feeds on large mammals with wild hooves as well as on smaller animals, cattle, carrion, and litter.
Individual wolves or mated pairs tend to have higher hunting success rates than large packs. Pathogens and parasites, especially rabies, can infect wolves.
Hyenas are feliform carnivorous mammals in the family. With only four species (in three genera), it is the fifth smallest biological family in Carnivora and one of the smallest in the Mammalia class.
Despite their low diversity, hyenas are unique and important components of most African ecosystems. Both hyenas and canines are non-tree-like cursor hunters that catch prey with their teeth rather than their claws.
Both eat quickly and can keep it, and their callus feet with large, blunt, non-retractable claws are suitable for walking and sharp turns. Hyena care, scent-marking, bowel habits, mating, and parental behavior, however, are consistent with the behavior of other feliforms.
A kitten is a young cat. They usually only open their eyes after seven to ten days. After about two weeks, the kittens develop quickly and begin to explore the world outside the nest.
After another three to four weeks, they start eating solid foods and developing adult teeth. Domestic kittens are very social animals and generally enjoy human society.
A hind is a female stag, especially a red deer, that is older than three years. His counterpart, the mature male, is called Hirsch. With other types of deer, the hindquarters can be described as deer and the male as deer or stag. References to the back are popular in both literature and science.
Camel humps are made up of stored fat that can be metabolized when there is a lack of food and water. In addition to their humps, camels also have other options for adapting to their surroundings. It has a clear third eyelid that protects your eyes from the blowing sand.
Two rows of long eyelashes also protect your eyes. Pinching your nose can be a problem, but not for camels. You can close your nostrils in sandstorms. Camels are not picky about what they eat. Their plump lips allow them to eat things that most other animals can’t, like prickly plants.
However, camels are herbivores, so you won’t find they eat meat. Replenishing water, if available, is very important for camels. You can drink 113 liters of water in just 13 minutes. Your body rehydrates faster than any other mammal.
The two types of camels occur in different parts of the world. The dromedary camel, also called Arabian camel, occurs in North Africa and the Middle East. The Bactrian camel lives in Central Asia.
Regardless of the species, camels are generally found in the desert, on the prairie or in the steppe. Although many people believe that camels only live in hot climates, they are in good hands in temperature ranges from minus 29 degrees Celsius to 49 degrees Celsius.
Camels like to be together in groups called herds. The herds are led by a dominant male, while many of the other males from their own herd, which is referred to as a single herd. Camels are very sociable and like to greet each other by slapping each other in the face.
After a pregnancy of 12 to 14 months, a mother camel finds a private place where it can have its calf. Baby camels are called calves.
The newborn calf can walk within 30 minutes, although the two will not enter the herd until about two weeks later. Camels fully mature when they are 7 years old. Camels live for about 17 years.
There are probably around five types of musk deer. Four of these species, including dwarf or forest musk deer (Musk berezovskii), black or dark musk deer (M. fuscus), Alpine musk deer (M. sifanicus or M. chrysogaster leucogaster) and Himalayan musk deer (M. chrysogaster crysogaster) occur in Tibet.
The musk deer fur is long, thick, thick, and wavy. The fur color of the deer varies from gold to gray-brown depending on the type.
The torso and flanks of the musk deer are darker than the rest of its fur, while the stag’s belly and genitals are lighter. The musk deer ears are long and round and generally lined with white fur. The deer’s ear tips can be white or cream-colored to dark brown.
The musk deer tail is four to six inches tall and hairless, with the exception of a tuft of hair at the tip. The Alpine musk deer has a wide cream-colored stripe from the chest to the chin and several yellow spots on the neck. Young musk deer have white spots.
The morphology of the musk deer is halfway. In contrast to the royal stag, the musk deer lack facial glands and antlers. In addition, the musk deer has a gall bladder, a tail gland, and a musk gland, none of which can be found in real deer.
The tail gland, which is located at the base of the tail of the musk deer, secretes a thick, malodorous yellow substance. The musk gland, from which the name of the musk deer is derived, occurs only in the male musk deer.
Visibly externally, the musk gland develops in the third year of sexual maturity between the genitals and the navel of the males. During the musk deer breeding season, the musk or Kasturi produced in the male musk glands is a dark red, granular powder with a strong odor.
However, in the months before and after the breeding season, the musk is pasty, white and smells only slightly. The musk deer has long, curved canines that protrude well below its lips. When the stag’s mouth is closed, the canine teeth point backward, but when the stag’s mouth is open, a muscle in the stag’s jaw pulls up the canine teeth.
The canine teeth of the musk deer grow continuously but break easily. Male canines are typically seven to ten inches long. The canines of the females are shorter. In many ways, the musk deer actually looks like a big woolly rabbit, especially if it has curled up and is sleeping.
The hind legs of the musk deer not only have rabbit-like ears but are also almost a third longer than the front legs of the deer. The musk deer also has dewclaws and large legs. The deer measures approximately 86 to 100 centimeters (2.8 to 3.3 feet) from head to tail.
The musk deer is 51 to 53 centimeters (20 to 21 inches) on the shoulder and 55 centimeters (22 inches) on the rear. The deer weighs between 10 and 18 kilograms.
Bears are carnivorous mammals of the Ursidae family. They are classified as coniform or carnivorous like dogs. Although there are only eight bear species, they are very common and occur in a variety of habitats in the northern hemisphere and partially in the southern hemisphere.
While the polar bear is mainly carnivorous and the giant panda feeds almost exclusively on bamboo, the remaining six species are omnivores with a varied diet. With the exception of advertising for individuals and mothers with their young, bears are often single animals.
They can be day or night and have an excellent sense of smell. Despite their heavy figure and clumsy gait, they are experienced runners, climbers, and swimmers.
Bears use shelters such as burrows and tree trunks as their burrows; Most species occupy their caves in winter during a long hibernation of up to 100 days.
Bears have been hunted for their meat and fur since prehistoric times; They have been used to bother bears and other forms of entertainment such as dancing. With their strong physical presence, they play a prominent role in the arts, mythology, and other cultural aspects of various human societies.
In modern times, bears have been put under pressure by the invasion of their habitats and the illegal trade in bear parts, including the Asian gall bear market.
The IUCN lists six bear species as endangered or endangered, and even fewer worrying species such as the brown bear are threatened with extinction in certain countries. Poaching and international trade by these most vulnerable groups are prohibited but are still ongoing.
Like most ruminants, sheep are members of the Artiodactyla Order, the ungulates with straight toes. Although the name sheep is used for many species of the genus Ovis, it almost always refers to Ovis rams in everyday use.
Domestic sheep are also the most numerous types of sheep with just over a billion. An adult woman is known as a sheep, an intact male as a ram, occasionally as a tup, a castrated male as an ox, and a young sheep as a lamb.
Sheep probably come from the wild mouflon of Europe and Asia; Sheep for wool, meat (lamb, hogget or lamb), and milk are raised as one of the first animals domesticated for agricultural purposes.
Sheep wool is the most commonly used animal fiber and is generally harvested by shear. Sheep meat is called lamb if it comes from younger animals, lamb if it comes from older animals in Commonwealth countries, and lamb in the United States (including adults).
Sheep are still important for wool and meat today and are occasionally raised for fur, as dairy cattle or as model organisms for science.
Sheep farming is practiced in most inhabited countries and has been central to many civilizations. In modern times, Australia, New Zealand, the southern and central nations of South America and the British Isles are more closely linked to sheep production.
There is a large lexicon of unique terms for sheep breeding, which differ considerably depending on the region and dialect. It is the animal’s singular and plural names. A group of sheep is called a flock.
There are many other specific terms for the different stages of sheep life that are generally related to farrowing, shearing, and age. As a key animal in the history of agriculture, sheep have a deeply rooted place in human culture and are represented in much modern language and symbolism.
Like cattle, sheep are most often associated with pastoral and Arcadian images. Sheep figure in many mythologies such as the Golden Fleece and in the main religions, especially in the Abrahamic traditions. Sheep are used as sacrificial animals in both ancient and modern religious rituals.
Sheep (Ovis aries), a type of domesticated ruminant (chewing) mammal raised for their meat, milk, and wool.
The sheep is generally more robust than its relative the goat (genus Capra); its horns, if any, are more divergent; has scent glands on the face and hind legs; and the males lack the goatee. Sheep usually have short tails.
The outer fur of all wild sheep is in the form of hair, and underneath there is a short inner layer of fine wool that has become the fleece of domesticated sheep. Male sheep are called rams, female sheep are called immature animals and lambs.
Mature sheep weigh about 35 to 180 kg. A sheep spits out its food and chews the cake so that its four separate stomach compartments can completely digest the grasses and other herbs it eats.
Animals prefer to graze on grass or legumes that are short and fine, although they also eat large, thick, or scrubby plants. Plants graze closer to the roots than cattle, so care must be taken to ensure that sheep do not pay too much in a certain area.
Sheep are basically shy animals that tend to graze in herds and have almost no protection from predators. They mature about a year old and many reproduce when they are about one and a half years old.
Most births are single, although sheep sometimes have twins. Lambs stop suckling and begin to graze around the age of four or five months.
Aries differ in their sexual behavior. Some rams mate with the same sheep repeatedly, although other sheep are in the heat. Some rams prefer black or white-faced sheep when both groups are in the same herd.
The temperature has a pronounced influence on the quality of the ram’s seed. Aries can be completely sterile in late summer due to the heat or have lower fertility.
If the temperature exceeds 90 ° F over a long period of time, especially when the humidity is high, the fertility of most rams decreases. The rams must be in good physical condition for successful breeding. Malnutrition, internal parasites, or diseases can cause infertility or suppress the ram’s desire for mating.
Common diseases, such as those affecting the feet or one of the external reproductive organs, can make it impossible for a ram to raise sheep. The formation and development of the sperm take six to seven weeks.
Therefore, after recovery from heat illness or stress, it takes six to seven weeks for a ram to produce fertilizable sperm. A sterile ram in a single-parent herd can lead to complete calving failure.
In addition, a single dominant barren ram in a large herd that contains multiple rams can prevent fertile rams from mating and lead to a lower calving rate.
It is important to perform fertility tests on rams, especially on single parent herds. Sperm tests by qualified veterinarians are recommended to agricultural producers, especially if only one or two rams are used. If the seed test is not possible, the use of a marker belt can be an advantage.
If several sheep get hot again, they may need to be replaced by another ram
Buffalos are great members of the Bovidae family. Buffaloes are often confused with bison. The first American colonists called the bison “buffalo” because the animals look similar.
Although bison are also cattle (a subfamily of cattle), they belong to a different genus than the real buffalo. Other cattle are domestic cattle, oxen, yaks, antelopes with four horns, bongos, and kudus according to the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS).
The water buffalo is the largest cattle. It measures 8 to 9 feet (2.4 to 2.7 meters) from head to torso, with its tail adding an additional 60 to 100 centimeters (2 to 3.3 feet). They weigh between 1,500 and 2,650 pounds. (700 to 1,200 kilograms).
The African buffalo is smaller but still impressively large. They are 130 to 150 cm long (4.26 to 4.92 feet) from head to helmet and weigh 935 to 1,910 pounds. (425 to 870 kg). Water buffalos live in the tropical and subtropical forests of Asia.
They have an appropriate name because they spend most of their time in the water. Their hooves are extra wide and prevent them from sinking into the mud of ponds, swamps, and rivers.
The best-known type of mouse is the most common. It is also a popular pet. In some places, certain types of field mice are local. They are known to break into homes in search of food and shelter. The mouse types are mainly classified in Rodentia and are present in the entire order.
Typical mice are divided into the genus Mus. House mice that are sold as pets often differ significantly in size from the normal house mouse. This is due to both breeding and different conditions in the wild.
The best-known strain, the white laboratory mouse, has more uniform features that are suitable for use in research. Cats, wild dogs, foxes, birds of prey, snakes, and even certain types of arthropods are known to make heavy use of mice.
However, due to its remarkable adaptability to almost any environment, the mouse is one of the most successful species of mammals that live on Earth today.
In certain contexts, mice can be viewed as vermin, which is a major source of crop damage, structural damage, and spreading disease from their parasites and feces.
In North America, breathing dust that has come into contact with mouse droppings has been linked to the hantavirus, which can lead to hantavirus lung syndrome (SPH). Mice build long, complex caves in the wild.
These usually have long entrances and are equipped with tunnels or escape routes. In at least one type, the architectural design of a building is a genetic trait.
Rats are larger than most of the Old-World mice that are relatives, but rarely weigh more than 500 grams in the wild. The term rat is also used in the names of other small mammals that are not real rats.
Examples include North American pack rats (also known as wooden rats) and various species known as kangaroo rats. Rats such as the Bandicoot rat (Bandicota bengalensis) are murine rodents that are related to real rats but do not belong to the genus Rattus.
Male rats are called dollars; unpaired women, pregnant women or parents, mothers; and babies, kittens, or puppies. A group of rats is known as a prank.
They can cause significant food losses, especially in developing countries. However, widespread problematic commensal species and rats are a minority in this diverse genus.
Many species of rats are endemic to the islands, some of which are endangered due to habitat loss or competition from the brown, black, or Polynesian rat.
Traditionally, black death is thought to be caused by the microorganism Yersinia pestis, which was borne by the tropical rat flea (Xenopsylla cheopis) and fed on black rats that lived in European cities during the epidemic outbreaks of the Middle Ages.
These rats were used as transport hosts. Another rat-related zoonotic disease is the foot-and-mouth disease. Rats become sexually mature at the age of 6 weeks but reach social maturity at the age of 5 to 6 months.
The average lifespan of rats varies by species, but many only live for about a year due to predators.
The family is quite large and includes caribou, moose, moose, muntjacs, and wapiti. After cattle (antelope, bison, buffalo, goat, sheep, etc.), cervids are the second most diverse family. There are approximately 50 species, but there are some disagreements about the classification of cervids.
According to the University of Michigan Animal Diversity Web (ADW), no well-supported phylogenetic and taxonomic history has been created. All types of deer have antlers, except the Chinese water deer. Only men have antlers, except caribou (reindeer).
Both male and female caribou have horns. According to the ADW, the antlers grow from bone support structures called stems. They are covered with “velvet”, which is rich in nerves and blood vessels.
When the antlers are fully developed, the velvet dries and the deer rubs it against a tree or other vegetation. Cervids are found worldwide, except in Australia and Antarctica. While other continents have a large selection of deer, according to the ADW, Africa has only one, the barbarian deer.
The southern pudu comes from Chile and Argentina. The white-tailed deer is common in North and South America. Deer are found in many different ecosystems. They live in wetlands, deciduous forests, meadows, rainforests, dry thickets, and mountains.
“Kitz” is the word for young deer and caribou. Historians point out that the word has different historical meanings. One meaning comes from the old English word for “satisfied”, which also gives the modern English verb “flat” meaning.
The nominal form comes from a Middle English word that means “young animal”. Other animals have unique names for their young. Owls are owls and porcupines are porcupines.
Baby marsupials such as kangaroos, koala bears, wallabies, and possums are joeys. A baby bunny is known as a dike.
Monkeys (Hominoidea) are a branch of the old-world tailless monkeys that are native to Africa and Southeast Asia. They are the brother group of the Old-World monkeys and together form the catarrhine group.
They differ from other primates in that they have greater freedom of movement in the shoulder joint when the influence of brachiation develops.
In traditional, non-scientific use, the term “monkey” excludes humans and can include tailless primates that are considered taxonomic monkeys (such as the Barbary Macaque) and therefore does not correspond to the scientific taxon Hominoidea.
They are very tree-like and bipedal on the ground. They have lighter bodies and smaller social groups than apes.
The Hominidae (hominid) family, the great apes, also include four genera, the three existing types of orangutans and their subspecies, two existing types of gorillas and their subspecies, two existing types of chimpanzees and their subspecies, and one existing human species in include a single existing subspecies.
With the exception of gorillas and humans, hominoids are agile tree climbers.
Monkeys eat a variety of plant and animal foods, and most foods are plant foods, which may include fruits, leaves, stems, roots, and seeds, including nuts and grass seeds.
Human nutrition sometimes differs significantly from other monkeys, which is partly due to technological development and a wide range of housing. Humans are by far the most numerous species of monkeys; in fact, they outnumber all other primates by a factor of several thousand to one.
Most non-human hominoids are rare or endangered. The main threat to most endangered species is the loss of rainforest habitat, although some populations are even more at risk of bushmeat hunting. Africa’s great apes are also at risk of the Ebola virus.
Ebola infection is currently considered the greatest threat to the survival of African monkeys and has been responsible for the death of at least a third of all gorillas and chimpanzees since 1990.
Squirrels are flexible rodents with bushy tails that are found all over the world. They belong to the Sciuridae family, which includes prairie dogs, squirrels, and marmots.
According to the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS), there are more than 200 species of squirrel, which are divided into three types: tree squirrel, ground squirrel, and flying squirrel.
These three categories are divided into many types of squirrels, such as albino, mountain tree, antelope, spotted, gray, American red, Douglas, fox, pygmy, northern flies, southern, Arizona gray, Idaho, arctic soil, Albert, Franklin, Richardson, Rock, black and white squirrel.
Tree squirrels often live in forest areas because they prefer to live in trees. Ground squirrels live up to their name. They dig caves, a system of underground tunnels to make a living from. Some squirrels spend the winter in caves to keep warm.
Flying squirrels live in tree holes or nests, which are built in the recesses of branches. On average, squirrels eat about a pound of food a week. Many people think that squirrels only eat nuts, but that’s not true.
Squirrels are omnivores, which means that they like to eat plants and meat. Squirrels mainly eat mushrooms, seeds, nuts, and fruits, but they also chew eggs, small insects, caterpillars, small animals, and even young snakes.
Dogs are the original hunting dogs, many before the weapon hunters in their sports group. There are both behavioral and physical differences within this group, and the history of hunting visits is often the only common link between some dog breeds.
Their sizes range from large, lanky Irish wolfhounds to short-legged dachshunds. Just a domestic dog, the Dachshund in this group seems out of place since his experience as an excavator used to hunt foxes and badgers underground would logically make him more terrible.
For the most part, these breeds originally supported hunters in the field with excellent fragrance or exceptional speed. Scented dogs like dogs, beagles and dogs have helped hunters in the past by following the scent traces left by their quarry.
Nowadays, the slow and stubborn dog is often used by law enforcement agencies to track down refugees or missing people. Some of the oldest domestic dog breeds are fast hunting dogs. Saluki dogs and pharaohs in particular can trace their origins back to ancient times.
The walls of the tombs of the Egyptian pharaohs show pictures of dogs that are very similar to these breeds. In addition to their hunting skills, most dogs are excellent pets. Reliable, strong, and with excellent resistance, they are excellent companions for adults and children alike.
Even the famous runner, the greyhound, has proven to be a popular family pet. However, anyone looking for one will be warned when choosing a dog bred for the route.
A retired runner should be tested with young children or other pets, as some of these dogs have a habit of hunting them because they have hunted mechanical rabbits in their previous careers.
Bulls are non-neutered adult cows used for breeding and herding. Bulls generally weigh between 1,700 and 1,800 pounds, according to Professional Bull Riders (PBR).
They eat foods that are high in protein and alfalfa hay and provide the nutrients necessary for a healthy bull. Bulls have stomachs with four compartments and only eat vegetation. They swallow the entire meal and then vomit it into their mouth to chew.
The useful life is usually 20 to 25 years. All bulls are different, and each of them can be dangerous, according to the College of Natural Resources (CNR) at the University of California at Berkeley.
A threat screen is when the bull turns the threat sideways and shows the largest profile with an arched back. This can result in the head being lowered and shaken from side to side.
Direct threats are the bowed head, the bowed shoulders, and the legs of the floor with the front feet. It is important to know the cops’ threat attitudes. When cornering, it is advisable not to move too quickly, but to step back slowly and constantly look at the bull until safety is achieved.
Withdrawing about 20 feet can avoid dangerous behavior, according to CNR. In particular, bulls of milk should never be trusted.
A bull should never be treated alone. It can be helpful to carry a stick, handle, stick, or a baseball bat to make the bull appear taller.
The jackal is a medium-sized member of the dog family that originally occurs in Africa, Asia, and Southeast Europe. There are four main types of jackals, the golden jackal, the side-striped jackal, the black-backed jackal, and the Ethiopian wolf jackal.
The golden jackal is the northernmost species of jackal and occurs as far as Burma in Southeast Asia. Jackals are generally found in packs of approximately 10 to 30 individuals of jackals.
Jackals use their large group numbers to their advantage and work together like a pack of wolves to occasionally look for food, but more so that the jackals can protect each other. Jackals are small canines that have been adapted to hunt small mammals, birds, and reptiles.
Some species of jackals even eat poisonous snakes. Jackals are carnivorous mammals, and jackals often collect the remains of kills by other, larger predators. The jackal is a nocturnal mammal that can easily reach a speed of 16 km / h over long periods.
Although the jackal belongs to a group of jackals, jackals often prefer to hunt alone or with just one other jackal. This means that jackals are more likely to attack their prey than if jackals regularly hunt in large groups. Jackals would have less success in being furtive and quiet.
Foxes are omnivorous mammals that are light-footed. They are often confused with other members of the Canidae family, including jackals, wolves, and dogs.
They stand out from their relatives through their long, slender legs, slim body, pointed nose, and bushy tail. Their tails can extend their length by 30 to 56 cm. Foxes generally live in forest areas, although they also occur in mountains, meadows, and deserts.
They make their houses by digging caves in the ground. These caves, also called caves, offer a cool sleeping area, a good place to store feed, and a safe place to store your puppies. The caves are excavated tunnels where the fox and his family can live.
Caves also have multiple exits so they can escape when a predator enters the burrow. Also called packages. No matter what you call them, foxes like to stay close to family members. A package can include older siblings, childbearing foxes, partners and mothers.
Male foxes are known as dogs, animals, or Reynolds, and female foxes are referred to as foxes.
This means that they sleep during the day. However, this can change depending on where the fox package lives. If they live in a place where they feel safe, a herd of foxes can hunt during the day, according to the Irish National Park and Wildlife Service.
Foxes have a great view. You can see it as well as a cat. His eyes are very similar to those of a cat thanks to its vertically cut pupils.
The lion, the proverbial “king of the animals”, has been one of the best-known wild animals since ancient times. Lions are most active at night and live in a variety of habitats, but prefer grasslands, savannas, thickets, and open forests.
Historically, they spanned much of Europe, Asia, and Africa, but are now mostly found in parts of sub-Saharan Africa. The lion is a muscular cat with a long body, a large head, and short legs.
Size and appearance vary considerably between the sexes. The prominent feature of the man is his mane, which varies between different individuals and populations.
It can be completely absent; can bypass the face; Or it’s full and hairy, covering the back of the head, neck, and shoulders, and continuing at the neck and chest to join a strip along the belly.
Some lions have a very dark mane and pony, almost black, which gives the cat a majestic look. The manes make the males look taller and can be used to intimidate rivals or to impress potential partners.
An adult male is approximately 1.8 to 2.1 meters long (6 to 7 feet), with the exception of the 1-meter tail. It is about 1.2 meters tall at the shoulder and weighs 170 to 230 kg. The female or lioness is smaller, with a body length of 1.5 meters, a shoulder height of 0.9 to 1.1 meters, and a weight of 120 to 180 kg.
The lion’s mantle is short and varies in color from yellowish yellow, orange-brown, or silver-gray to dark brown, with a tuft at the tip of the tail that is generally dark.
The antler is one of the easiest to recognize features of the Cervidae family. They only occur in men (with the exception of caribou) and can grow amazingly large.
Its morphology varies between species. The antlers grow from stems, bone support structures that develop in the lateral area of the frontal bones.
Pigs are mammals with robust bodies, flat snouts that can move independently of their heads, small eyes, and big ears. They are very intelligent social animals and can be found all over the world.
Pigs belong to the Suidae family, which includes eight genera and 16 species. These types include wild boar, wild boar, and dwarf pigs as well as domestic pigs. The pig, the pig, and the boar essentially describe the same animal, but there are some differences.
A wild boar is a non-neutered male domestic pig, but it also means a wild boar of all sexes. A pig often means a domestic pig that weighs more than 120 pounds. (54 kg). Pigs are also called pigs.
Elephants are gray to brown in color and their body hair is sparse and thick. They are most common in savannahs, meadows, and forests, but occupy a variety of habitats, including deserts, swamps and highlands in tropical and subtropical regions of Africa and Asia.
The trunk or trunk of the elephant is one of the most versatile organs that have developed in mammals. This structure is exclusive to members of the Proboscidea Order, which includes extinct mammoths and mammoths.
Anatomically, the torso is a combination of the upper lip and nose; The nostrils are at the top. The trunk is large and powerful, weighs around 130 kg in an adult man and can lift a load of around 250 kg.
However, it is also extremely skillful, agile and responsive, making it appear almost independent of the rest of the animal. The tube consists of 16 muscles. An important muscle that covers the top and sides lifts the trunk. another covers the floor.
In common usage, the term is used to describe the largest species in this family, the red kangaroo, the antilopino kangaroo, the eastern gray kangaroo, and the western gray kangaroo.
Kangaroos are native to Australia. The Australian government estimates that 34.3 million kangaroos lived in Australia’s commercial crops in 2011, compared to 25.1 million in the previous year. All three refer to members of the same taxonomic family, Macropodidae, and differ in size.
The largest species in the family are called “kangaroos” and the smallest is commonly called “kangaroos”. The term “wallaroos” refers to medium-sized species.
There are also tree kangaroos, another type of macropod, that live in the rainforests of New Guinea, in the far northeast of Queensland, and on some islands in the region.
It is believed that dogs were first domesticated in East Asia thousands of years ago.
Humans mainly used dogs to protect hunters and land areas. Today’s domestic dog is actually a subspecies of the gray wolf, a species of dog that is feared by most people.
Many people today have dogs as pets in all countries of the world and many even consider their dogs as family members. Dogs have soft pads on the bottom of their feet that help them run quickly and quietly.
Dogs have sharp, strong claws on their feet that allow them to hold on when they run and also help them dig. Some types of dogs have dewclaws on the sides of their paws that help the dog keep its balance when walking, like human toes.
A dog’s dew claws never touch the ground but are often used to help the dog grasp its prey easily. A dog’s paws are about half the size of a wolf’s paws because the dog is generally not as powerful as the wolf.
A puppy is a young dog. Some puppies can weigh 1-1.5 kg, while the largest can weigh up to 7-11 kg. All healthy puppies grow quickly after birth. The color of a puppy’s fur can change as the puppy grows, as is often the case with breeds like the Yorkshire Terrier.
Puppy specifically refers to young dogs, while the puppy can be used for other animals such as wolves, seals, giraffes, guinea pigs, rats, or sharks.
The boys are born after an average of 63 days of pregnancy and appear in an amnion that is bitten and eaten by the mother dog. Puppies start breastfeeding almost immediately.
If the litter exceeds six pups, especially if one or more obvious runs are involved, human intervention in manual feeding of the strongest puppies is required to ensure that the runts receive sufficient nutrition and care from the mother.
When they reach one month, the puppies gradually wean and start eating solid foods. The mother can partially digest food for the puppies or allow them to eat part of their solid food.
The mother generally refuses to breastfeed at this stage, although she may occasionally allow breastfeeding for comfort. First, the boys spend most of their time sleeping and rest feeding.
They instinctively pile up in a pile and are desperate, even if they are briefly separated from physical contact with their littermates.
A mule is the offspring of a male donkey (cat) and a female horse (mare). Horses and donkeys are different types with different numbers of chromosomes.
Of the two first-generation hybrids between these two species, a mule is easier to obtain than fennel, which are the descendants of a donkey (jenny) and a male horse (stallion).
The size of a mule and the work it goes through largely depend on the female parent (mother) of the calf. Mules can be light, medium, or moderately heavy if made from draft mares.
Mules are considered to be more patient, tougher, and more durable than horses and are described as less stubborn and wiser than donkeys.
The mule is valued because, although the size and coverage of its prey, it is stronger than a horse of similar size and inherits the donkey’s resistance and predisposition and tends to require less feed than a horse.
Similar size. In addition to their type of parent, the donkey, mules are also more independent than most domesticated horses.
Oryctolagus cuniculus includes the species of European rabbits and their offspring, the 305 domestic rabbit breeds in the world. The syllabus includes 13 types of wild rabbits, including the seven types of cottontail.
The European rabbit, which has been introduced on all continents except Antarctica, is known worldwide as a wild prey and as a domesticated form of cattle and pets.
With its widespread impact on ecologies and cultures, rabbits (or rabbits) are part of everyday life in many parts of the world, as food, clothing, companions, and as a source of artistic inspiration.
Rabbits have muscular hind legs that provide maximum strength, maneuverability, and acceleration and are divided into three main parts. Foot, thigh, and leg. A rabbit’s hind legs are exaggerated, much longer than the front legs, and offer more strength.
Rabbits tiptoe to help them walk optimally while moving. The force exerted by the hind legs contributes to the structural anatomy of the tibia and the fusion fibula as well as to the muscle properties.
The formation and extraction of bones from a cellular point of view is directly related to the muscles of the rear extremities.
Rabbits and hares are leporids belonging to the genus Lepus. Rabbits belong to the same family as rabbits. They are similar in size and shape to rabbits and have a similar herbivorous diet, but generally have longer ears and live individually or in pairs.
Unlike rabbits, their young can take care of themselves soon after birth, instead of being blind and helpless. Most are fast runners. Rabbit species are native to Africa, Eurasia, and North America.
Five leporid species with “hares” in their common names are not considered real hares: the hispid rabbit and four species known as red stone hares. In contrast, rabbits are more like rabbits than rabbits.
Donkeys are small, robust animals that are between 90 and 150 cm tall on the shoulder. The African wild ass is bluish-gray to beige; The lighter Asian wild ass is reddish to yellowish gray. Both have whitish snouts and bottoms, short, dark, upright manes with no tufts and tails.
Most asses It has a dark border from the mane to the tail, but only Nubia’s ass regularly has a distinctive border on the shoulders, just like the donkey.
The Asian wild ass differs from the African wild ass by its extremely long and slender legs, shorter ears (between horse and donkey), and larger hooves.
The cry of the wild Asian donkey lacks the alternative bass tones that can be heard in the “Ji-Haw” of the wild African donkey. The donkey is a fast runner: the kulans have a time of 64.4 km per hour.
In ancient times, Asian wild asses, especially naggers, were domesticated and trained for work. These lighter animals were eventually rejected in favor of the more robust donkey.
A little cow is called a calf. A female calf is sometimes referred to as a calf and a male calf. A heifer is a woman who had no offspring. The term generally refers to immature women; After the birth of her first calf, a cow becomes a cow.
An adult male is known as a bull. Many male cattle are castrated to reduce their aggressive tendencies and make them more manageable. Young castrated males, which are mainly bred for beef, are called oxen or oxen, while adult castrated males, which are generally used for shooting purposes, are called oxen.
A group of cows, cattle, or cows (an archaic name for more than one cow) forms a herd. English lacks a unique gender-neutral form, so “cow” is used for female individuals as well as for all domestic cattle.
Two of the existing species come from Africa and three from South Asia. The term “rhinoceros” is often used more often for the now-extinct species of the Rhinocerotine superfamily.
Members of the rhino family are some of the largest remaining megafaunas, with all species capable of reaching or exceeding a ton of weight. They eat herbivores, have a small brain (400–600 g) for mammals their size, one or two horns, and a thick protective skin (1.5–5 cm) made of collagen layers that are arranged in a reticular structure.
They generally eat leafy material, although their ability to ferment food in the back intestine allows them to feed on more fibrous plant material when needed.
Unlike other perissodactyls, the two African rhinoceros have no teeth on the front of their mouth and rely on their lips to tear off food. Some people kill the rhinoceros for its horns, which are bought and sold on the black market, and some cultures use them for ornaments or traditional medicine.
East Asia, especially Vietnam, is the largest market for rhino horns. Rhino horns cost as much as gold on the black market by weight. People grind and consume the horns because they believe that the powder has therapeutic properties.
Horns are made of keratin, the same type of protein that hair and nails are made of. Both the African species and the Sumatran rhino have two horns, while the Indian and Java rhinos have a single horn.
The IUCN Red List identifies the black, Javanese, and Sumatra rhinoceros as critically endangered.
The horse is one of the two existing subspecies of Equus fetus. It is a hoofed mammal with strange toes that belongs to the taxonomic family of the Equidae.
The horse has evolved from a small multi-toe creature, Eohippus, to a large one-toe animal today in the last 45 to 55 million years. Around 4000 BC Chr. Began to tame horses. C., and it is believed that its domestication expanded in 3000 a. C.
Horses in the Ceballos subspecies are domesticated, although some domesticated populations live as wild horses in the wild. There is an extensive and specialized vocabulary for describing horse-related concepts, which ranges from anatomy to life phases, size, colors, markings, breeds, locomotion, and behavior.
Horses are adapted for running so that they can quickly escape predators, have an excellent sense of balance, and a strong fight or flight response. There is an unusual feature associated with this need to run away from predators in the wild: horses can sleep both standing and lying, and younger horses tend to sleep significantly more than adults.
Women, called mares, carry their young for about 11 months, and a young horse, called a foal, can get up and run shortly after birth. Most domesticated horses start training under a saddle or in harness between the ages of two and four.
They reach full adult development at the age of five and have a half-life between 25 and 30 years.
The castration makes it easier to control the animals. Cows (adult women) or bulls (intact men) can also be used in some areas.
Oxen are used, among other things, for plowing, transporting (pulling carts, transporting carts, and even riding), threshing grain by trampling, and feeding machines that grind grain or provide irrigation.
Oxen can also be used to glide tree trunks in forests, especially for low impact felling and selective cutting. The oxen are usually connected in pairs.
Only a few may be required for light work, such as moving household items on good roads, and more pairs may be added for heavier work. Equipment used for a heavy load in difficult terrain can exceed nine or ten pairs.
A mare is an adult woman or another horse. In most cases, a mare is a female horse that is older than three years and a filly is a female horse that is three years or younger. In thoroughbred horse racing, a mare is defined as a woman over four years of age.
The word can also be used for other female horse animals, especially mules and zebras, but a female donkey is commonly referred to as “Jenny”. A boy is a mare used for breeding. The mother of a horse is known as its prey. Mares and neutered horses can graze together.
However, mares can be a little more territorial than castrated, although they are much less territorial than stallions. Flocks that separate sex is less likely to fight internally, especially if kept indoors.
However, studies have also shown that when a “lead mare” or “main mare” is responsible for a herd, all of the remaining animals appear to be resting and quieter for longer than those in herds run by a horse. castrated. In wild herds, a “main mare” or “lead mare” leads the band to pasture, into the water and away from danger.
Eat and drink first, decide when and where the herd will move. The herd stallion usually climbs backward and defends the herd against predators and other stallions.
The term “foal” describes only young male horses and should not be confused with the foal, which is a horse of either sex under one year. Likewise, a year is a horse of any gender between one and two years.
A young woman is called a filly and a mare as soon as she is an adult. In horse racing, especially for Thoroughbreds in the UK, a foal is defined as a non-neutered male from two to four years of age.
An adult male horse, if left intact, is referred to as a “stud” when used for breeding or as a horse (sometimes as a full horse). If it is neutered, it is called neutering. In some cases, especially in the informal nomenclature, a horse under the age of four is still referred to as a foal.
A platform or puzzle is a male horse with a retained testicle or a testicle that has been incompletely castrated. In the wild, foals are driven out of their herd by the herd stallion between one and two years.
This can be an instinct to prevent inbreeding. When expelled, they generally unite with other young stallions in a herd of singles. They stay with this band until they are mature enough to create their own herd of mares.
The terms “rag” or “rake” have historically been used to refer to a group of foals, but have dropped out of modern usage.
The color of the black fur is attributed to the expression of recessive alleles in leopards and dominant alleles in jaguars. In each species, a certain combination of alleles stimulates the production of large amounts of dark melanin pigment in the fur and on the skin of the animal.
Although melanin levels often vary between members of the same litter, people with completely black layers are rare. The appearance of a black fur can be affected by other factors such as the angle of the incident light and the stage of life of the animal.
For example, some melancholy leopards and jaguars only have black coats because the finer details of their fur can be masked by diffuse light. In full sunlight, however, the faint patch pattern of the fur can appear.
In addition, blackened or almost blackened coats can result from blackhead retention in adolescence, which can complement other concentrations of dark-colored fur until adulthood.
For other species such as the lynx, the appearance of black or almost black fur could also be explained by seasonal color changes.
Polka dots are small mammals that are adapted to an underground lifestyle. They have cylindrical bodies, velvety skin, very small and inconspicuous ears and eyes, reduced hind legs and short, strong front legs with large legs that are suitable for digging.
The moles have polydactyl forelegs; Everyone has an extra thumb next to the normal thumb.
While the other digits of the mole have multiple joints, the perplex has a single sickle bone that develops later, and unlike the other fingers during embryogenesis from a sesame bone transformed into the wrist independently, but similar to the giant panda’s thumb.
This extra number is species-specific, as it is not found in shrews, the mole’s closest relatives. Androgenic steroids are known to affect bone growth and formation, and a link between this species-specific trait and the “male” genital apparatus is possible in female moles of many mole species.
An animal is an animal and is generally not friendly or attractive. You can also describe a person as an animal if they behave rough, wild, or terrible. There are many types of animals in the world: dogs, cats, horses, monkeys, birds, and fish are all animals.
Even small bugs like insects are beasts. An animal is basically every living thing except plants because plants cannot move on purpose. Humans can also be called beasts if they behave animally.
A criminal is probably called an animal. This is a rude person. Anyone who acts uncivilized or cruel is an animal.
The giraffe is an African artiodactyl mammal, the tallest living land animal, and the largest ruminant. Traditionally, it is considered a species with nine subspecies. Seven other species are extinct, known prehistoric fossil species.
So, friends, if there is any missing, please tell us via comments, we will update. Thank you in advance. Like our Facebook page to get more.
Writer: Shishir Acharya
Related terms and posts
10 Name of Animals in Nepali and English For Students
20 Name of Animals in Nepali and English For Kids
25 Name of Animals in Nepali and English With Images
15 Name of Animals in Nepali and English With Charts
25 Name of Animals in Nepali and English For Children
10 Name of Animals in Nepali and English For Teacher
20 Name of Animals in Nepali and English For Language Learner
30 Name of Animals in Nepali and English For Profession
8 Name of Animals in Nepali and English For Animal Lover